Header Image

2016-17 Winter Series

Hosted By Botany Bay Yacht Club

Updated:  7/23/2017  1:04:37 PM

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 2 up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 4373 Rhumbline IV W Eggins 18.0 5.0 1.0 [10.0] 7.0 [7.0] 1.0 3.0 1.0
2 4822 Stingray G Lerond 18.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 [6.0] [5.0] 2.0
3 014 Infinity T Brauer 21.0 2.0 [6.0] 2.0 5.0 [6.0] 3.0 4.0 5.0
4 2663 Scandal I Manley 23.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 [9.0] [9.0]
5 BB44 Wasabi S McLennan 24.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 [8.0] 5.0 7.0 [12.0F] 3.0
6 BH57 Wundurra B Christenson 31.0 8.0 [22.0C] [11.0] 6.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 6.0
7 2189 Griffin D Houridis 34.0 9.0 7.0 [9.0] [22.0C] 4.0 5.0 2.0 7.0
8 CW31 Bob G Bridges 44.0 10.0 8.0 [12.0] 9.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 [11.0]
9 C93 Red Ned B Leverton 54.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 22.0C 22.0C [23.0C] [22.0C]
10 4002 Stockade S Team Stockade 84.0 22.0C 22.0C 6.0 2.0 22.0C [22.0C] [23.0C] 10.0
11 1386 Blys W Browne 87.0 22.0C 22.0C 7.0 22.0C [22.0C] [22.0C] 10.0 4.0
12 6191 Tic Tacs P Ashton 102.0 6.0 22.0C 8.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [23.0C] [22.0C]
13 4430 PINOT M Van Dinther 102.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] [22.0C] 6.0 8.0
14 75 In Tune D Cradock 118.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] 8.0 [22.0C]
15 686 Planit A Passmore 132.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [23.0C] [22.0C]
15 2414 Free Spirit F Smeaton 132.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [23.0C] [22.0C]
15 3488 Ffirefly W Browne 132.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [23.0C] [22.0C]
15 795 Panther S O'Rourke 132.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [23.0C] [22.0C]
15 3055 Miss Behavin F Smeaton 132.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [23.0C] [22.0C]
15 138 Halcyon Daze S Hall 132.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [23.0C] [22.0C]
15 AUS118 Hop Step & T Wakefield 132.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [23.0C] [22.0C]
22 M366 Windy Point P Bennet 137.0 23.0# 23.0# 23.0# 23.0# 23.0# [23.0#] [23.0C] 22.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page